Past Concerts

Lesley-Jane's concert history makes fascinating browsing. Whether performing Schönberg’s 2nd String Quartet with the Chilingirian Quartet (Lake District Summer Music), Purcell’s Dido & Aeneas (Early Music Wells), Strauss's Four Last Songs (Chicago), or any of the standard-repertoire concerts, it is clear that Lesley-Jane is in high demand for a huge cross-section of musical genres, and continues to demonstrate her versatility year on year.

Click to view 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017

Saturday 18 March 2017
Richard Blackford A Mirror of Perfection;  Fauré Requiem
St John's, Smith Square, London, SW1P 3HA

Saturday 1 April 2017
Brahms Requiem; Strauss Morgen!
The Abbey, Malmesbury, SN16 0AA

Saturday 8 April 2017
Mozart Requiem
St Martin's Church, Basildon, SS14 1DX

Saturday 24 June 2017
Will Todd Mass in Blue
Kingsley School Hall, Beauchamp Avenue, Royal Leamington Spa, CV32 5RD

Saturday 12 March 2016
Mozart Mass in C Minor;  Movements 3&4 from Exsultate jubilate
St Mary's Church, Windmill Road, East Grinstead, RH19 2DS

Saturday 16 April 2016
Handel Messiah
St Martin's Church, Basildon, SS14 1DX

Saturday 11 June 2016
Elgar The Kingdom
The Drill Hall, Ware, SG12 9HP

Sunday 31 July 2016
Elgar The Kingdom
The Cathedral, Arundel, BN18 9AY

Tuesday 2 August 2016
Allegri Misereri;  Solo items by Haydn and Handel
Perugia Cathedral, Italy

Wednesday 3 August 2016
Allegri Misereri;  Solo items by Haydn and Handel
Abbazia San Felice, Giano dell'Umbria, Italy

Friday 5 August 2016
Allegri Misereri;  Solo items by Haydn and Handel
Todi Cathedral, Italy

Saturday 3 September 2016
Peter Irvine Requiem
St Peter's Roman Catholic Church, Dormer Place, Leamington Spa, CV32 5AA

Saturday 17 September 2016
'Love, Loss and Longing'   Brontë 200
John Joubert
Six Poems of Emily Brontë
Robin Walker Self-Interrogation - première;  Robin Walker Letter to Brussels - première
Elizabeth Gaskell's House, 84 Plymouth Grove, Manchester, M13 9LW

Saturday 8 October 2016
'A Little Light Music'
St James' Concert and Assembly Hall, College Street, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 2NZ

Tuesday 25 October 2016
John Joubert Jane Eyre - première
Ruddock Performing Arts Centre, Edgbaston Park Road, Birmingham, B15 2UA

Saturday 19 November 2016
Mozart Vesperae solennes de confessore
St Mary's Church, Causeway, Horsham, RH12 1HE

Saturday 3 December 2016
Bach Christmas Oratorio  Parts I, II, IV, VI
St Andrew's Church, Vicarage Lane, Steyning, BN44 3RQ

Thursday 22 January 2015
Joe Phibbs Moon Songs;  Sadie Harrison Aster;  plus 8 Kabarett premières, by Amy Bryce, Liz Johnson, Neil Luck, Norberto Oldrini, Jasmin Rodgman, Dimitri Scarlato, Andrew Thomas & James Whittle
Club Inégales, 180 North Gower Street, London, NW1 2NB

Saturday 21 March 2015
Bach Mass in B Minor
St Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, Chiswick, London, W4 1TT

Thursday 23 April 2015
Ewan Campbell Ineunt;  Darren Bloom Eve;  Ewan Campbell Exeunt
The Warehouse, 13 Theed Street, Waterloo, London, SE1 8ST

Saturday 16 May 2015
Schubert Mass in G;  Rutter Requiem;  Schubert Lieder
St Andrew's Church, Church Street, Steyning, BN44 3YB

Saturday 6 June 2015
Mendelssohn Elijah
The Drill Hall, 17 Amwell end, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG12 9HP

Friday 3 July 2015
Mozart Mass in C Minor
St James' Church, 197 Piccadilly, London, W1J 9LL

Saturday 19 September 2015
Jeremy Thurlow Light - dark - sea - première; Howard Skempton How slow the wind; and works by Elgar and Britten
St Bartholomew's Church, Orford, Suffolk, IP12 2LN

Saturday 17 October 2015
Vivaldi Gloria;  Rutter Requiem;  Pergolesi Salve Regina in A minor;  Handel aria "Let the bright Seraphim"
St John's Church, Buxton Road, Ashbourne, DE6 1EX

Sunday 8 November 2015
Haydn Creation
Salomons, Broomhill Road, Royal Tunbridge Wells, TN3 0TG

Saturday 14 November 2015
Mozart Vesperae solennes de Dominica K321
The Abbey, St Albans, AL1 1BY

Sunday 6 December 2015
Verdi Requiem
The Chapel, Hurstpierpoint College, Hassocks, W Sussex, BN6 9JS

Saturday 12 December 2015
'A Christmas Cracker' - seasonal songs
Highfields School Sports Hall, Upper Lumsdale, Matlock, DE4 5NA

Monday 24 February 2014
Rolf Hind City of Love
GSMD Concert Hall, Silk Street, London, EC27 9BH

Wednesday 26 February 2014
Euan Campbell Ineunt - première, and Exeunt; Darren Bloom Eve
Robinson Chapel, Grange Rd, Cambridge, CB3 9AN

Saturday 8 March 2014
Beethoven Symphony No 9
The Cathedral, Exeter, EX1 1HS

Saturday 29 March 2014
Haydn Creation
St Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, Chiswick, London, W4 1TT

Saturday 5 April 2014
Bach St John Passion
St Mary's Church, Causeway, Horsham, RH12 1HE

Sunday 6 April 2014
Brahms Requiem
Pamoja Hall, Sevenoaks, TN13 1HU

Saturday 12 April 2014
Verdi Requiem
Highfields School, Matlock, DE4 5NA

Saturday 10 May 2014
Handel Acis & Galatea
St Andrew's Church, Vicarage Lane, Steyning, BN44 3YQ

Saturday 7 June 2014
Beethoven Mass in C;  Handel Acis & Galatea
The Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG12 9HP

Friday 13 June 2014
Chamber Music Recital - Ulverston International Music Festival
The Parish Church, 20 Church Walk, Ulverston, LA12 7EN

Sunday 27 July 2014
Pergolesi Salve Regina in A Minor
Santa Maria Gloriosa dei Frari, Venezia

Sunday 27 July 2014
Pergolesi Salve Regina in A Minor;  Monteverdi aria Quel sguardo sdegnosetto;  Handel cantata Quel fior che all'alba ride;  Handel Alleluia-Amen; Vivaldi Gloria
Santa Maria dei Miracoli, Venezia

Monday 28 July 2014
Pergolesi Salve Regina in A Minor;  Monteverdi aria Quel sguardo sdegnosetto;  Handel cantata Quel fior che all'alba ride;  Handel Alleluia-Amen; Vivaldi Gloria
San Stae, Venezia

Friday 17 October 2014
Schönberg Pierrot Lunaire - mvts 1, 7, 12, 19 ;  Sadie Harrison Aster - mvts 2, 3, 4 ;  Eloise Gynn Ivresse de lune [sketch] ;  Philip Grange Sick Moon - première;  Kim Ashton Long Necked - première;  Elisabeth Lutyens Requiescat
Generation and Display, 18 Trading Estate Road, London, NW10 7LU

Sunday 26 October 2014
Rawsthorne Tzu-Yeh Songs;  Gerard Schurmann Six Songs of William Blake;  Joseph Phibbs Moon Songs - Recital as part of the RNCM Rawsthorne weekend
Carole Nash Room, Royal Northern College of Music, 124 Oxford Road, Manchester, M13 9RD

Sunday 2 November 2014
Mozart Mass in C Minor
Salomons, Broomhill Road, Royal Tunbridge Wells, TN3 0TG

Saturday 15 November 2014
Handel Athalia
St John's Smith Square, London, SW1P 3HA

Friday 21 November 2014
Schönberg Pierrot Lunaire;  Sadie Harrison Aster
St The Warehouse, 13 Theed Street, London, SE1 8 1ST

Saturday 6 December 2014
Handel Messiah
The Cathedral, Wells, BA5 2UE

Saturday 2 February 2013
Monteverdi Vespers;  Bach cantata arias - REVIEW
St Andrew's Church, Vicarage Lane, Steyning, BN44 3YQ

Saturday 16 March 2013
Chamber Music Recital - to commemorate Thomas Pitfield
Bowdon Parish Church, Stamford Road, Bowden, WA14 2TR

Sunday 24 March 2013
Bach St John Passion
Salomons, Broomhill Road, Royal Tunbridge Wells, TN3 0TG

Saturday 13 April 2013
David Lumsdaine A Tree telling of Orpheus - with Gemini
Bishopsgate Institute, 230 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 4QH

Saturday 11 May 2013
Thea Musgrave Three Women - première of Chamber Orchestra version
St Leonard's School Auditorium, St Andrew's, Fife, KY16 9QJ

Saturday 18 May 2013
Chamber Music Recital - in memory of Ian Parrott
The Tabernacle, Machynlleth, SY20 8AJ

Saturday 8 June 2013
Dvořák Requiem
The Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG12 9HP

Saturday 9 July 2013
Chamber Music Recital - John Turner 70th Birthday concert
St Ann's Church, St Ann Street, Manchester, M2 7LF

Sunday 28 July 2013
Mozart Mass in C Minor; Mozart Requiem
The Cathedral, London Road, Arundel, BN18 9AY

Saturday 28 September 2013
Peter Aviss How Love Fled - 6 Yeats Songs for Soprano and String Orchestra - première
Written for and dedicated to Lesley-Jane Rogers
West Faversham Community Centre, Faversham, ME13 7RH

Friday 11 October 2013
Chamber Music Recital - William Alwyn Festival
St Edmund's Church, Southwold, IP18 6JA

Thursday 21 November 2013
Chamber Music Recital - John Turner 70th Birthday concert
Cosmo Rodewald Concert Hall, Manchester University, Oxford Road, Manchester, M13 9PL

Saturday 23 November 2013
Two-Soprano Recital - solos and duets by Handel, Purcell and Bach - Early Music Wells
The Quire of Wells Cathedral, Wells, BA5 2UE

Saturday 4 February 2012
Haydn Creation - REVIEW
St Andrew's Church, Vicarage Lane, Steyning, BN44 3RQ

Saturday 24 March 2012
Alistair Jones A Prodigal Son - première
St Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London, W4 1TT

Saturday 31 March 2012
Bach St Matthew Passion
The Cathedral, Exeter, EX1 1HS

Saturday 9 June 2012
Haydn Creation
The Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG12 9HP

Wednesday 13 June 2012
English Song Recital - Bledington Music Festival (BMF website)
St Leonard's Church, Church Road, Bledington, Oxon, OX7 6XD

Saturday 16 June 2012
English Song - featuring works by Peter Lea-Cox
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, London, NW3 3DJ

Thursday 12 July 2012
Purcell Dido and Aeneas - Early Music Wells
The Cathedral, Wells, BA5 2UE

Saturday 14 July 2012
Song Recital - Elis Pehkonen 70th birthday concert
Aldeburgh Parish Church, Church Walk, Aldeburgh, IP15 5DU

Saturday 28 July 2012
Coleridge-Taylor 'The Song of Hiawatha' Trilogy: Hiawatha's Wedding FeastThe Death of MinnehahaHiawatha's Departure - Lake District Summer Music Festival
Coronation Hall, County Square, Ulverston, LA12 7LZ

Saturday 29 September 2012
Chamber Music Recital - Nicholas Marshall 70th Birthday concert
Temple Methodist Church, Pebble Lane, Budleigh Salterton, EX9 6NN

Saturday 3 November 2012
Brahms Requiem
St James's Church, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL

Saturday 10 November 2012
Chamber Music Recital - to celebrate the life of Ian Kemp
Cosmo Rodewald Concert Hall, Bridgeford Street, Oxford Road, Manchester, M13 9PL

Saturday 17 November 2012
Chamber Music Recital - featuring works by Seiber, Hugh Wood, Alan Gibbs etc
The Chapel, Fitzwilliam College, Cambridge, CB3 0DG

Sunday 18 November 2012
Haydn Nelson Mass;  Vivaldi Gloria
Salomons, Broomhill Road, Royal Tunbridge Wells, TN3 0TG

Saturday 24 November 2012
John Gardner Cantata for Saint Cecilia;  Haydn Harmoniemesse
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, London, NW3 3DJ

Saturday 15 December 2012
'A Christmas Cracker' - seasonal songs
Highfields School Sports Hall, Upper Lumsdale, Matlock, DE4 5NA

Saturday 29 January 2011
Finzi Dies Natalis - REVIEW
The Alexander Centre, Preston Street, Faversham, Kent, ME13 8NZ

Saturday 12 February 2011
Beethoven Symphony No 9
St George's Hall, Brandon Hill, Bristol, BS1 5RR

Sunday 20 March 2011
'StAnza' Poetry and Music Festival Gala Concert (StAnza website)
Byre Theatre Auditorium, Abbey Street, St Andrews, Fife, Scotland, KY16 9LA 

BBC Radio nan Gàidheal Festival Broadcasts: Thursday 31 March 13.30 and 22.00, and Sunday 3 April at 13.30, and Tuesday 25 October at 13.30 and 22.00, and Sunday 30 October at 10.00

Saturday 2 April 2011
Mozart Mass in C MinorExsultate jubilateLaudate Dominum - REVIEW
The Cathedral, Wells, BA5 2UE

Saturday 9 April 2011
Verdi Requiem
The Abbey, Malmesbury, SN16 9BA

Saturday 16 April 2011
Haydn Nelson Mass;  Karl Jenkins The Armed Man
St Mary's Church, Causeway, Horsham, RH12 1HE 

Saturday 14 May 2011
Tony Biggin Cry of the Earth;  Berio Sequenza III
St Bartholomew's Church, Ann Street, Brighton, BN1 4GP 

Tuesday 17 May 2011
Chamber Music Recital 'Ancient and Modern' - works by Handel and Purcell, and Michael Allan Motets and Interludes
The Church of St Philip with St Stephen, Encombe Place, Salford, M3 6FJ 

Friday 20 May 2011
Song Recital - Antony Hopkins 90th Birthday concert - REVIEW
The Civic Centre, Berkhamsted, HP4 3HD

Saturday 18 June 2011
Brahms Requiem - REVIEW
Lancing College Chapel, Lancing, BN15 0RW 

Friday 8 July 2011
Song Recital - to include works by Peter Crossley-Holland
Redland Parish Church, Redland Green Road, Bristol BS6 7EH 

Saturday 16 July 2011
Berio Sequenza III - LISTEN;  Jeremy Thurlow The Peddlar of Swaffham;  Ewan Campbell Exeunt - première
Robinson College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9AN

Tuesday 19 July 2011
Berio Sequenza III ;  Jeremy Thurlow The Peddlar of Swaffham;  Ewan Campbell Exeunt
Kings College London, Strand Campus, London WC2R 2LS 

Tuesday 26 July 2011
Purcell Dido & Aeneas
Tavistock Parish Church, Tavistock, PL19 8AU 

Thursday 6 October 2011
Song Recital - inaugural concert William Alwyn Festival, including: Alwyn Seascapes;  Doreen Carwithen songs; Quilter songs
St Felix's School, Southwold, IP18 6SD

Saturday 29 October 2011
Mendelssohn Elijah
Jubilee Community Centre, Charlwoods Road, East Grinstead, RH19 2HL

Saturday 5 November 2011
Vivaldi Gloria;  Handel Let the bright Seraphim;  Arne Rule, Britannia!
St Martin's Church, Basildon, SS14 1DX

Saturday 26 November 2011
Bach Mass in B Minor
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, London, NW3 3DJ  

Saturday 3 December 2011
Vaughan Williams Serenade to Music;  Finzi In terra pax
The Cathedral, Wells, BA5 2UE

Saturday 13 March 2010
David Fanshawe African Sanctus
The Sands Centre, Newmarket Road, Carlisle, CA1 1JQ

Saturday 20 March 2010
Handel Solomon
The Abbey, St Albans, AL1 1BY

Friday 26 March 2010
Orff Carmina Burana
Albert Hall, N Circus Street, Nottingham, NG1 5AA

Saturday 27 March 2010
David Fanshawe African Sanctus
The Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware, SG12 9HP

Wednesday 14 April 2010
Chamber Music Recital - featuring works by Seiber, his contemporaries, and his pupils - REVIEW
The Chapel, Fitzwilliam College, Cambridge, CB3 0DG

Sunday 18 April 2010
Verdi Requiem
Tithe Barn, Haselbury Mill, Nr Crewkerne, TA18 7NY

Friday 23 April 2010
Chamber Music Recital
St John the Baptist Church, Tunstall, Nr Sittingbourne, Kent

Saturday 1 May 2010
Chamber Music Recital - in memory of Peter Waddington
St Bartholomew's Church, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 4AA

Friday 28 May 2010
Chamber Music Recital - in memory of Ruth Wright
The Parish Church, 11 Market Hill, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 4LP

Saturday 12 June 2010
Purcell Dido & Aeneas - REVIEW
St Andrew's Church, Vicarage Lane, Steyning, BN44 3YQ

Saturday 19 June 2010
Peter Lea-Cox - Solo Anthems
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, London, NW3 3DJ 

Saturday 26 June 2010
"Last Night of the Proms" - REVIEW
Chequer Meads Arts Centre, De La Warr Road, East Grinstead, RH19 3BS

Thursday 1 July 2010
Chamber Music Recital - Peter Hope 80th Birthday Concert
St Mary's Church, Beaminster, Dorset, DT8 3BA

Saturday 10 July 2010
David Fanshawe African Sanctus - 1st Posthumous Performance
Derby Cathedral, 18-19 Iron Gate, Derby, DE1 3GP

Sunday 1 August 2010
Lake District Summer Music: 4x4 Composers' Scenas Workshop final performance
Pergolesi La Serva Padrona
Theatre by the Lake, Lakeside, Keswick, CA12 5DJ

Saturday 2 October 2010
Chamber Music Recital - Peter Hope 80th Birthday Concert
St Bartholomew's Church, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 4AA

Tuesday 2 November 2010
Chamber Music Recital - including Berio Sequenza III
Peel Hall, Peel Building, University of Salford, M5 4WT

Saturday 20 November 2010
Haydn Nelson Mass
St James' Church, 197 Piccadilly, London, W1J 9LL

Saturday 27 November 2010
Gounod Messe Solennelle St Cecilia
St Mary's Church, Causeway, Horsham, RH12 1HE

Saturday 17 January 2009
Mozart Vesperae solennes de confessore;  Handel Let the bright Seraphim - REVIEW
St Andrew's Church, Vicarage Lane, Steyning, BN44 3YQ

Thursday 12 March 2009
Chamber Music Recital - Manchester Mid-Day Concert Series
Bridgewater Hall, Lower Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3WS

Monday 16 March 2009
"Stuff and Nonsense" - Song Recital
St Anne & St Agnes Church, Gresham Street, London EC2

Saturday 21 March 2009
Handel Messiah - (Bristol Bach Choir Website) - REVIEW
Bristol Cathedral, College Green, Bristol, BS1 5TJ

Saturday 22 March 2009
Orff Carmina Burana
The Corn Exchange, King's Lynn, PE30 1JW

Thursday 2 April 2009
Poulenc Gloria - REVIEW
The Cathedral, Exeter, EX1 1HS

Saturday 4 April 2009
Bach St Matthew Passion  [in English]
Ardingly College Chapel, Ardingly

Saturday 18 April 2009
Chamber Music Recital
Theberton Parish Church, Theberton, Suffolk

Saturday 6 June 2009
Haydn Missa in Tempore Belli  [Paukenmesse] - REVIEW
St Andrew's Church, Vicarage Lane, Steyning, BN44 3YQ

Saturday 12 June 2009
Ruth Zechlin Canticum Canticorum Salomonis - première  [Festival Commission]
Händel-Hause, Halle, Germany

Saturday 13 June 2009
Mendelssohn Elijah
Chichester Cathedral, West Street, Chichester, PO19 1RP

Saturday 27 June 2009
Mozart Requiem
Dorchester Abbey, Dorchester on Thames, Oxon, OX10 7HH

Saturday 25 July 2009
"Music for a Summer's Evening" - Song Recital
St Edward's Church, Stow-on-the-Wold, GL54 1AA

Saturday 1 August 2009
Haydn Nelson Mass - Lake District Summer Music Festival
Coronation Hall, County Square, Ulverston, LA12 7LZ

Saturday 8 August 2009
Schönberg String Quartet No 2,  with the Chilingirian String Quartet - Lake District Summer Music festival
Coronation Hall, County Square, Ulverston, LA12 7LZ

Thursday 13 August 2009
Chamber Music Recital - Lake District Summer Music Festival
St Martin's Church, Lake Road, Bowness-on-Windemere, LA23 3DE

Saturday 7 November 2009
Handel Messiah
St George's Hall, Brandon Hill, Bristol, BS1 5RR

Saturday 14 November 2009
Haydn Creation
St Martin's Church, Basildon, SS14 1DX

Sunday 15 November 2009
Saint-Saëns Oratorio de Noël
All Saints' Church, The Green, Sutton Courtenay, Oxon, OX14 4AE

Thursday 19 November 2009
Berio Sequenza III;  Jeremy Thurlow The She-Wolf;  Rolf Hind The City of Love;  Colin Hand Three Lieder - première
The Chapel, Robinson College, Grange Road, Cambridge, CB3 9AN

Saturday 28 November 2009
Haydn Creation
St Mary's Church, Causeway, Horsham, RH12 1HE

Saturday 5 December 2009
Handel Messiah
The Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG12 9HP

Saturday 12 December 2009
Handel Messiah
St Andrew's Church, Vicarage Lane, Steyning, BN44 3YQ

Friday 11 January 2008
Chamber Music Recital - featuring works by John Joubert
Barber Institute of Fine Arts, Birmingham, B15 2TS

Sunday 10 February 2008
Pergolesi Stabat Mater
St Peter's Church, Southrop, Gloucestershire

Thursday 14 February 2008
Haydn Nelson Mass
St Michael's Church, South Street, Lancing, BN15 8AJ

Thursday 6 March 2008
Kenneth Leighton Animal Heaven
Powis Hall, Bangor University Music Department

Saturday 8 March 2008
Homilius Johannes-Passion
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, London, NW3 3DJ 

Friday 14 March 2008
Mozart Requiem
The Cathedral, Exeter, EX1 1HS

Saturday 15 March 2008
Finzi Dies Natalis
St Peter's Church, Southfield Road, London, W4

Saturday 5 April 2008
Bach Magnificat;  Rutter Magnificat
Lincoln Cathedral, Minster Yard, Lincoln, LN2 1PX

Saturday 10 May 2008
Mozart Requiem;  Haydn Mariazellermesse
St Edmund's Parish Church, Church Street, Shipston-on-Stour, CV36 4AS

Saturday 7 June 2008
Strauss Four Last Songs
Gloucester Cathedral, 12 College Street, Gloucester, GL1 2LX

Saturday 14 June 2008
Karl Jenkins The Armed Man
Lancing College Chapel, Lancing, BN15 0RW

Thursday 24 July 2008
Chamber Music Recital
St Mary's Parish Church, , Church Lane, Nantwich, CW5 5RQ

Friday 1 August 2008
Haydn Nelson Mass
St Peter's Parish Church, The Lawn, Budleigh Salterton, EX9 6LR

Wednesday 13 August 2008
Chamber Music Recital - Lake District Summer Music Festival
St Martin's Church, Lake Road, Bowness-on-Windemere, LA23 3DE

Friday 12 September 2008
Chamber Music Recital - 'A Little Bite Music' Series
Bridgewater Hall, Lower Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3WS

Saturday 11 October 2008
Chamber Music Recital
Stockport Grammar School, Buxton Road, Stockport, SK2 7AF

Monday 20 October 2008
Chamber Music Recital - Park Lane Group Recital in celebration of Sir John Manduell
Royal Overseas League, Park Place, St James's Street, London, SW1A 1LR

Saturday 1 November 2008
Elis Pehkonen Russian Requiem
The Abbey, Bath, BA1 1LT

Saturday 15 November 2008
Orff Carmina Burana ;  Tippett Spirituals  from A Child of our Time
The Abbey, St Albans, AL1 1BY

Saturday 22 November 2008
Mozart Exsultate jubilate;  Mozart Missa Brevis in D  KV 194;  Bruckner Requiem
St Mary's Church, Causeway, Horsham, RH12 1HE

Saturday 6 December 2008
Tippett A Child of our Time
St Peter's Church, Southfield Road, London, W4

Thursday 18 December 2008
Chamber Music Recital - in celebration of Sir John Manduell
Cosmo Rodewald Concert Hall, Bridgeford Street, Oxford Road, Manchester, M13 9PL

Friday 9 February 2007
Orff Carmina Burana
Colston Hall, Bristol, BS1 5AR

Saturday 17 March 2007
Vigani Project Commissions - premières:  Sadie Harrison The Long Gallery - a Cabinet and 7 Drawers;  Sadie Harrison Vigani's Others ;  Naomi Pinnock Nostos
Queens' College, Silver Street, Cambridge, CB3 9ET

Saturday 24 March 2007
Handel arr Mozart Messiah
St Peter's Church, Southfield Road, London, W4

Saturday 31 March 2007
Dvořák Stabat Mater
Malmesbury Abbey, Gloucester Street, Malmesbury, SN16 0AA

Friday 6 April 2007
Bach St Matthew Passion
St Andrew's Church, Vicarage Lane, Steyning, BN44 3YQ

Saturday 5 May 2007
Haydn Nelson Mass
The Cathedral, Wells, BA5 2UE

Saturday 19 May 2007
Vaughan Williams A Sea Symphony
The Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG12 9HP

Sunday 20 May 2007
Chamber Music Recital - John Joubert 80th Birthday Concert
Barbirolli Room, Bridgewater Hall, Lower Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3WS

Saturday 9 June 2007 
Mozart Requiem
The Abbey, Bath, BA1 1LT

Saturday 16 June 2007 
Opera Highlights
Banstead Community Hall, Park Road, Banstead

Saturday 23 June 2007
Bach Cantata 137
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, London, NW3 3DJ  

Sunday 15 July 2007
Brahms Requiem - x2 performances
The Cheese and Grain, Market Yard, Frome, BA11 1BE

Tuesday 17 July 2007
Brahms Requiem
Théâtre des Ursulines, Château                     Gontier, Angers

Thursday 19 July 2007
Brahms Requiem
Eglise St Louis en l’Îe, Paris  

Thursday 26 July 2007
Chamber Music Recital
Temple Methodist Church, Pebble Lane, Budleigh Salterton, EX9 6NN    

Sunday 5 August 2007
Chamber Music Recital - soprano, violin and harp
The Swan Inn, High Street, Lavenham, CO10 9QA 

Tuesday 11 September 2007
Chamber Music Recital - to celebrate the life of Basil Deane
The Barbirolli Room, Bridgewater Hall, Lower Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3WS

Saturday 27 October 2007
Chamber Music Recital - Ravel Chansons Madécasses, Bridge, Copland, Stravinsky, Roderick Watkins Kane no koe - première, Jeremy Thurlow The Pedlar of Swaffham - première
St Gregory's Centre, North Holmes Road, Canterbury, CT1 1QU

Sunday 28 October 2007
Chamber Music Recital - Ravel Chansons Madécasses, Bridge, Copland, Stravinsky, Roderick Watkins Kane no koe, Jeremy Thurlow The Pedlar of Swaffham
Fitzwilliam College Auditorium, Storey's Way, Cambridge CB3 0DG 

Saturday 3 November 2007
Verdi Requiem
Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel, BN18 9AY

Saturday 17 November 2007
Vivaldi Gloria
The Abbey, St Albans, AL1 1BY

Thursday 29 November 2007
Chamber Music Recital - (University of Manchester website)
Cosmo Rodewald Concert Hall, Bridgeford Street, Oxford Road, Manchester, M13 9PL

Saturday 1 December 2007
Closing Scene, Act 1, La Bohème;  Verdi Requiem
Bristol Cathedral, College Green, Bristol, BS1 5TJ

Thursday 6 December 2007
Closing Scene, Act 1, La Bohème;  Verdi Requiem
The Forum, Bath, BA1 1UG 

Saturday 8 February 2006 
Verdi Requiem
Lancing College Chapel, West Sussex

Tuesday 28 February 2006 
Bach cantata 100 Was Gott tut, das ist wohlgetan
St Anne & St Agnes Church, London EC2

Saturday 18 March 2006
Mozart Requiem [Druce]; Handel Dixit Dominus
St Mary’s Church, King Henry’s Road, London NW3

Sunday 19 March 2006
Richard Blackford Mirror of Perfection
Performing Arts Centre, St Swithun’s School, Winchester

Sunday 26 March 2006 
Mozart Exsultate, jubilate;  Mozart Solemn Vespers;  Mozart Coronation Mass
The Assembly Hall, Tunbridge Wells 

Saturday 1 April 2006 
Joseph Phibbs Tenebrae - première;
Bach Mass in F;  Faure Requiem
The Abbey, St Albans, AL1 1BY 

Thursday 6 April 2006 
Bach Mass in B Minor 
St Mary's Church, Chard

Friday 7 April 2006 
Bach Mass in B Minor
The Minster, Ilminster 

Sunday 16 April 2006
Song Recital with Danielle Perrett, harp
Theberton Church, Theberton, near Snape 

Saturday 29 April 2006 
Mendessohn Elijah
The Abbey, Bath, BA1 1LT

Thursday 11 May 2006 
Poulenc Gloria
St Paul's Church, Newcastle-under-Lyme 

Saturday 13 May 2006 
Poulenc Gloria;  Fauré Requiem
Fulston Manor School Auditorium, Sittingbourne 

Sunday 21 May 2006 
Strauss Four Last Songs - LISTEN;  Strauss Morgen - LISTEN
Villa-Lobos Bachianas Brasileiras No 5
Darien, Chicago

Saturday 10 June 2006 
Handel Israel in Egypt
The Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG12 9HP

Wednesday 14 June 2006 
Songs and Cantatas by Handel, Purcell and Pepusch; Ruth Zechlin Hommage à Händel - première; Robin Walker Handel to his Soul  - première
Händel-Haus, Halle, Germany 

Saturday 17 June 2006 
Finnissy Favourite Poets - première - LISTEN (extract);  Fauré Requiem - LISTEN
REVIEW
St Andrew's Church, Vicarage Lane, Steyning, BN44 3YQ

Friday 4 August 2006 
Chamber Music Recital - 'A Little Bite Music' Series
Bridgewater Hall, Lower Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3WS

Monday 25 September 2006 
Song Recital with Richard Shaw, piano
St Anne & St Agnes Church, London, EC2

Thursday 28 September 2006 
Song Recital with Richard Shaw, piano
Mellerstain House, Mellerstain, The Borders

Saturday 11 November 2006
Strauss Four Last Songs, Mahler Symphony No 4
St George's, Brandon Hill, Bristol, BS1 5RR

Saturday 18 November 2006
Mozart Missa Brevis KV65, KV194 and KV275
Basildon

Friday 24 November 2006
Faculty Recital - opening concert of Masterclass weekend
Chichester

Saturday 2 December 2006 
Mozart Mass in C Minor 
St Peter's Church, Southfield Road, London, W4

Wednesday 13 December 2006 
Bach cantata 70 Wachet! betet!
St Anne and St Agnes Church, London, EC2